The 2020 fall TV schedule can be wanting just a little totally different this yr. The main networks and streaming providers have launched schedules for his or her fall TV reveals. Whereas many reveals are returning, a majority have been pushed again to a later date.

With September already right here, fall TV is upon us. This yr’s fall TV schedule can be not like something we’ve ever seen. As a result of COVID-19 pandemic, many reveals have had delayed begin dates as well being and security protocols are being applied to guard casts and crews. Fan-favorite reveals like Gray’s Anatomy, New Amsterdam, and The Rookie have been pushed to October or November, with no official premiere date but. The CW has pushed new seasons of reveals like Riverdale, The Flash, and extra to 2021.

Nonetheless, there’ll nonetheless be loads of TV to eat this fall. Dancing With the Stars season 29 is getting began instantly with a premiere date of Sept. 14. The Bachelorette season 16 will premiere a month on Oct. 13. Netflix, Hulu, Disney+, and extra of the streaming providers have a plethora of reveals that may roll out via the remainder of 2020. See the newest schedule under:

‘The Masked Singer’ season Four will premiere Sept. 23. (FOX)

Tuesday, Sept. 1

Eight p.m. — Supernanny season 8 (Lifetime)
Eight p.m. — Teen Mother 2 season 10 (MTV)
9 p.m. — 16 & Recovering (MTV)
10 p.m. — Transplant season 1 (NBC)

Wednesday, Sept. 2

Chef’s Desk: BBQ (Netflix
)
9 p.m. — Tyler Perry’s Home of Payne season 9 (BET
)
9 p.m. — Ghosted: Love Gone Lacking season 2 (MTV
)
10 p.m. — Tyler Perry’s Assisted Dwelling season 1 (BET)

Thursday, Sept. 3

A.P. Bio season 3 (Peacock
)
Raised by Wolves season 1 (HBO Max)

Younger Wallander season 1 (Netflix
)

Friday, Sept. 4

The Boys season 2 (Amazon Prime Video
)
Away season 1 (Netflix
)
Noughts + Crosses season 1 (Peacock
)
Earth to Ned season 1 (Disney+)

Saturday, Sept. 5
Eight p.m. — 
Nickelodeon’s Unfiltered (Nickelodeon)
8:30 p.m. — 
Group Chat with Jayden and Brent season 1 (Nickelodeon)
9 p.m. — Black Love season 4 (OWN)

Sunday, Sept. 6

Undercover season 2 (Netflix
)
Energy E-book II: Ghost season 1 (Starz)

Monday, Sept. 7
Madagascar: A Little Wild season 1 (Hulu)
Eight p.m. — American Ninja Warrior season 12 (NBC
)
Eight p.m. — Life Beneath Zero season 14 (Nat Geo
)
9 p.m. — Life Beneath Zero: Subsequent Era season 1
9 p.m. — 
Biography: The 9 Lives of Ozzy Osbourne (A&E)

Tuesday, Sept. 8

9 p.m. — Biography: I Need My MTV (A&E)

Wednesday, Sept. 9

Woke season 1 (Hulu)

L.A.’s Best season 2 (Spectrum Originals
)
Get Organized with The Residence Edit (Netflix)

La Línea: Shadow of Narco (Netflix)

Thursday, Sept. 10

Julie and the Phantoms season 1 (Netflix
)
The Present (Atiye) season 2 (Netflix
)
10 p.m. — Shark Assault: The Paige Winter Story With Robin Roberts (ID
)
10 p.m. — Pimple Popper: Earlier than the Pop (TLC
)
10 p.m. — Tamar Braxton: Get Ya Life! season 1 (WE television)
10:30 p.m. — 
My Ft Are Killing Me: First Steps (TLC)

Friday, Sept. 11

The Duchess season 1 (Netflix
)
Household Enterprise season 2 (Netflix
)

Sept. 12
10 p.m. — 48 Hours (CBS)

Sarah Paulson’s new collection ‘Ratched’ premieres Sept. 18. (Netflix)

Sunday, Sept. 13

8:00 p.m. — Street to Halloween Wars (Meals Community)
8:30 p.m. — Our Cartoon President season 3 (Showtime
)
9 p.m. — 
Halloween Wars (Meals Community)
10 p.m. — Outrageous Pumpkins (Meals Community)

Monday, Sept. 14

Eight p.m. — Dancing with the Stars season 29 (ABC)
9 p.m. — Halloween Baking Championship (Meals Community)
9 p.m. — The Third Day (HBO
)
10 p.m. — We Are Who We Are (HBO
)
10 p.m. — Enslaved (Epix
)

Tuesday, Sept. 15

Michael McIntyre: Showman (Netflix
)
Taco Chronicles: Quantity 2 (Netflix
)
10 p.m. — Tosh.0 season 12 (Comedy Central)

Wednesday, Sept. 16

Child season 3 (Netflix
)
Challenger: The Last Flight (Netflix)
MeatEater season 9 (Netflix)
Indicators season 2 (Netflix)
Sing On! (Netflix)
10 p.m. — Archer season 11 (FXX)

Thursday, Sept. 17

Departure season 1 (Peacock
)
Dragon’s Dogma (Netflix
)
The Final Phrase (Netflix
)
Eight p.m. — Protecting Up With the Kardashians season 18 (E!
)
8:30 p.m. — Flipping 101 With Tarek El Moussa season 2 (HGTV
)
9 p.m. — The Bradshaw Bunch season 1 (E!)

Friday, Sept. 18

PEN15 season 2 (Hulu
)
Jurassic World: Camp Cretaceous season 1 (Netflix)

Ratched season 1 (Netflix
)
American Barbecue Showdown (Netflix
)
Turning into season 1 (Disney+
)
Lengthy Manner Up (Apple TV+)

Sunday, Sept. 20
7:30 p.m. — 60 Minutes (CBS)

Monday, Sept. 21

Eight p.m. — L.A.’s Best season 1 (FOX — beforehand aired on Spectrum)
9 p.m. — Filthy Wealthy season 1 (FOX)
10 p.m. — Manhunt: Lethal Video games (CBS — beforehand aired on Spectrum)

Tuesday, Sept. 22

Chico Bon Bon: Monkey with a Software Belt season 3 (Netflix
)
Jack Whitehall: Travels with My Father season 4 (Netflix
)
The Playbook (Netflix)

‘This Is Us’ will return for season 5 in November. (NBC)

Wednesday, Sept. 23
Eight p.m. — 
The Masked Singer season 4 (FOX)
9 p.m. — I Can See Your Voice season 1 (FOX)
9 p.m. — Brokers of Chaos (HBO)

Thursday, Sept. 24

The Chef Present season 2 (Netflix)
Eight p.m. — 
Superstar Household Feud (ABC)
9 p.m. — Press Your Luck (ABC)
9 p.m. — India From Above (Nat Geo Wild)
10 p.m. — Bridezillas season 13 (WE television)
10 p.m. — Match Recreation (ABC)
10 p.m. — Star Trek: Discovery season 1 (CBS — beforehand aired on CBS All Entry)

Friday, Sept. 25

Tehran season 1 (Apple TV+
)
Utopia season 1 (Amazon Prime Video)
A Good Crime (Netflix
)
Nation-Ish (Netflix
)
The College Nurse Information (Netflix
)
Sneakerheads (Netflix)

Magic of Disney’s Animal Kingdom season 1 (Disney+)
Eight p.m. — The Biggest #AtHome Movies (CBS)
10 p.m. — Dateline (NBC)

Saturday, Sept. 26

12 a.m. — Magical Lady Friendship Squad (Syfy
)
12:15 a.m. — Wild Life (Syfy
)

Sunday, Sept. 27

Eight p.m. — The Simpsons season 32 (FOX)
8:30 p.m. — 
Bless the Harts season 2 (FOX)
9 p.m. — 
Bob’s Burgers season 11 (FOX)
9 p.m. — 
The Comey Rule (Showtime
)
9:30 p.m. — Household Man season 19 (FOX)
10 p.m. –
 Fargo season 4 (FX)

Monday, Sept. 28

Whose Vote Counts, Defined (Netflix
)
10 p.m. — The Weakest Hyperlink (NBC)

Tuesday, Sept. 29
Michelle Buteau: Welcome to Buteaupia (Netflix
)
9 p.m. — Little Individuals Large World season 20 (TLC
)
10 p.m. — Candy Residence Sextuplets season 3 (TLC)

Wednesday, Sept. 30

American Homicide: The Household Subsequent Door (Netflix)


Thursday, Oct. 1

Gangs of London season 1 (AMC+
)
The Salisbury Poisonings: Collection 1 (AMC+
)
8:30 p.m. — Connecting season 1 (NBC)

Friday, Oct. 2

Monsterland season 1 (Hulu
)
Tiny World (Apple TV+)
9 p.m. — Undercover Boss season 10 (CBS)
10 p.m. — Warrior season 2 (Cinemax
)

Sunday, Oct. 4

Eight p.m. — Pandora season 2 (The CW)
9 p.m. — Britannia (Epix)
9 p.m. — The Good Lord Chicken (Showtime)

Monday, Oct. 5
10 p.m. — The Household Chantel season 2 (TLC)
10 p.m. — 
Soulmates season 1 (AMC)

Tuesday, Oct. 6

Eight p.m — Swamp Factor season 1  (The CW — beforehand aired on DC Universe)
Eight p.m. — 
Ellen’s Recreation of Video games season 4 (NBC
)
9 p.m. — neXt season 1 (FOX)
10 p.m. — Don’t Be Tardy… season 8 (Bravo)

Wednesday, Oct. 7
Eight p.m. — Devils season 1 (The CW)
9 p.m. — 
Coroner season 2 (The CW
)

Thursday, Oct. 8

Eight p.m. — Supernatural season 15 (The CW — getting back from hiatus)
9 p.m. — 
The Outpost season 3 (The CW)

Friday, Oct. 9

The Proper Stuff season 1 (Disney+
)
Deaf U season 1 (Netflix)

Sunday, Oct. 11

9 p.m. — Concern the Strolling Lifeless season 6 (AMC
)
10 p.m. — Worst Cooks in America: Halloween Redemption ( Meals Community)

Monday, Oct. 12

One Day at a Time season 4 (CBS — after beforehand airing on Pop)

Clare Crawley’s ‘Bachelorette’ journey will begin in October. (ABC)

Tuesday, Oct. 13

Eight p.m. — The Bachelorette season 16 (ABC)
9 p.m. — Inform Me a Story season 2 (The CW — beforehand aired on CBS All Entry)
10 p.m. — The FBI Declassified (CBS)

Wednesday, Oct. 14
9 p.m. — 
The Superb Race season 32 (CBS)

Thursday, Oct. 15

Star Trek: Discovery season 3 (CBS All Entry)

Friday, Oct. 16

Marvel’s Helstrom season 1 (Hulu
)
Grand Military season 1 (Netflix)
Eight p.m. — Shark Tank season 12 (ABC)

Saturday, Oct. 17
Eight p.m. — 
David Byrne’s American Utopia (HBO)

Sunday, Oct. 18
7 p.m. — 
America’s Funniest Residence Movies season 31 (ABC
)
Eight p.m. — Grocery store Sweep season 1 (ABC
)
9 p.m. — Who Desires To Be A Millionaire (ABC
)
9 p.m. — Halloween Wars: Legends (Meals Community
)
10 p.m. — Halloween Freakshow Desserts (Meals Community
)
10 p.m. — Card Sharks (ABC)

Monday, Oct. 19

Unsolved Mysteries: Quantity 2 (Netflix
)
Eight p.m. — The Voice season 19 (NBC)

Thursday, Oct. 22

Eight p.m. — Superstore season 6 (NBC)

Friday, Oct. 23

The Queen’s Gambit season 1 (Netflix)

Sunday, Oct. 25
9 p.m. — 
The Undoing season 1 (HBO)

Friday, Oct. 30
The Mandalorian season 2 (Disney+)

Monday, Nov. 9

The Mighty Ones season 1 (Hulu)

Tuesday, Nov. 10

9 p.m. — This Is Us season 5 (NBC
)
9 p.m. — My Large Fats Fabulous Life season 8 (TLC)

Wednesday, Nov. 11

Eight p.m. — Chicago Med season 6 (NBC)
9 p.m. — Chicago Hearth season 9 (NBC)
10 p.m. — 
Chicago P.D. season 8 (NBC)

Thursday, Nov. 12
9 p.m. — 
Legislation & Order: Particular Victims Unit season 22 (NBC)

Friday, Nov. 13

Turning into You (Apple TV+
)
Eight p.m. — The Blacklist season 8 (NBC)

Sunday, Nov. 15

The Crown season 4 (Netflix
)
Eight p.m. — The Reagans (Showtime)

This schedule can be up to date as extra premiere dates are introduced. The vast majority of scripted community reveals have been pushed to midseason.